The latest line-up for Waveform festival 2013

Waveform 213

HANGING GARDENS LIVE STAGE hosted by CAT’S CRADLE & BABYLON UNDERGROUND:

Orb Sound System;  System 7; Astralasia;  Zetan Spore; Subajah Family (feat. artists Subajah, Ijah, Iya Kneel and Barry Dread); Infinite Collective; Axis Mundi; Orangafruup; Kalichakra; Flutatious;  Daft Monk; Suns of Arqa; Buck Fillington vs Melc; OOOD (live Psychedelic/Techno/Electro/Breaks); Orchid Star; Markie B (Erb & Remedy); Lebrosk; B-Sub-Lime; Wiggzaro; Melosa; Bad Tango; Broken Eye; Motna; Shiny.

WAVEFORM PSY STAGE hosted by TRiBE of FRoG:

Mechanimal; OOOD; Neuroplasm; Re:Creation; Crystal Monkey; Peak; Subliminal System; Pickle; F’da F’da; Psychosonic; Timmer; Dr Psy; Wicki; Hypnocoustics; Occular; Flooting Grooves; PLUS an exclusive LIQUID SESSION feat. – Chameleon; Monk3yLogic; Mebjar; Liquid Ross vs Mike Logic.

ARCHANGEL^ ELECTRONICA STAGE & OM BONGO present – CONTENDER CORNER:

Barry Ashworth; Eddy Temple Morris; Rodney P; Squat Dom; Chris Liberator; Geezer; Dogshite; Undercover Hippy; Ipcress; Pablo Llamaleaf; Seashoe; Ade; Agent Smith; Kitson; Dr Meaker; Vent; Unit 9; Apply The Breaks; Freshold & Retrix; ill Audio; Captain Flatcap; Dready Glen; Miss Grace; Lockdown; Jessi G aka Bombshell; Mary Miss Fairy; Havok; Neurodriver.

DOWNTEMPO  STAGE hosted by GAIA CHILL & EARTHEART DRAGON CAFÉ:

Dr. Alex Paterson; Astralasia (Chill-Out Set); Mirror System; Sephira; Lunarsonic; Nova; Suns of Arqa; OOOD (live Chillout/Downtempo); Wadada & Angel-I (Suns of Arqa) present Stranger Music; Pete Ardron; Chillion; Globular; Dymons; Flooting Grooves; Cosmosophy; Toulliche; Bez23; Red Earth; Liquid Lounge; Arcturian Soul; Another Green World; Terra Nine; Tiffany Lunn; The Beaupreau Project; Michele Adamson; Laekyn; Naked Nick.

PROG & TECH HOUSE STAGE hosted by CHOONY’S HOUSE:

Dr. Alex Paterson; Chad Jackson; Colin Dale; Alex P; Jon Tyrell; DJ Ruby(Malta); Sally J; Disruptive Influence; Choonmaster; CJ MacKintosh; PTE; Paul von Goulding; Autolump.

SUN-MOON ARENA:

New for 2013…PsyArt Installation and Visuals set you on a Cosmic Ride to the Stars and back…feel the Ultimate Expression of our Reality.

GREEN VILLAGE:

New for 2013…Green Village featuring stunning views from the Top of the Hill; Healing Garden; Alchemy Temple; Stone Circle; Solar Showers; Worldshift Workshops, and Talks, and Holistic Market.

Much more TBA.

http://www.waveformfestival.com

Waveform Festival 2013

Via the House

Announcements and contributions that have come in via the Psychedelic Press house...

You may also like...

4 Responses

  1. Dex Flett says:

    WAVEFORM FESTIVAL 2013 line-up at 20-6-13

    HANGING GARDENS LIVE STAGE hosted by CATS CRADLE & BABYLON UNDERGROUND:

    Dreadzone; Orb Sound System; System 7; Zion Train (Perch & Dubdadda); Slamboree Soundsystem; Suns of Arqa; OOOD (Full Live Band); Astralasia; Zetan Spore; Infinite Collective; Axis Mundi; Orangafruup; Kalichakra; Flutatious; Nanosphere; Buck Fillington vs. Melc; Orchid Star; Markie B (Erb & Remedy); Lebrosk; B-Sub-Lime; Wiggzaro; Melosa; Bad Tango; Broken Eye; Motna; Shiny; Luke Hooverhead; Dread 1.

    WAVEFORM PSY STAGE hosted by TRiBE of FRoG:

    Mechanimal; OOOD; Neuroplasm; Re:Creation; Crystal Monkey; Peak; Subliminal System; Pickle; F’da F’da; Psychosonic; Timmer; Dr Psy; Wicki; Hypnocoustics; Occular; Flooting Grooves; Chris Rich; Dataura; PLUS an exclusive LIQUID SESSION feat. – Chameleon; Monk3yLogic; Mebjar; Liquid Ross vs Mike Logic.

    CONTENDER CORNER ELECTRONICA STAGE:

    Barry Ashworth (Dub Pistols); Run Tingz Cru; Shockone; Eddy Temple Morris; Laid Blak; Chris Liberator; Rodney P; Squat Dom; Geezer; Dogshite; The Drop; Undercover Hippy; Ipcress; Pablo; Neurodriver; Llamaleaf; Seashoe; Ade; Agent Smith; Kitson; Dr Meaker; Vent; Unit 9; ill Audio; Apply The Breaks; Freshold & Retrix; Captain Flatcap; Dready Glen; Miss Grace; Lockdown; Jessi G aka Bombshell; Mary Miss Fairy; Havok.

    DOWNTEMPO STAGE hosted by GAIA CHILL & EARTHEART DRAGON CAFÉ:

    Dr. Alex Paterson; Astralasia; Mirror System; Sephira; Lunarsonic; Nova; OOOD; Wadada & Angel-I (Suns of Arqa) present Stranger Music; Pete Ardron; Chillion; Globular; Dymons; Flooting Grooves; Cosmosophy; Toulliche; Bez23; Red Earth; Liquid Lounge; Arcturian Soul; Another Green World; Terra Nine; Tiffany Lunn; The Beaupreau Project; Michele Adamson; Laekyn; Naked Nick.

    PROG & TECH HOUSE STAGE hosted by CHOONY’S HOUSE:

    Alex P; CJ MacKintosh; Chad Jackson; Choonmaster; Colin Dale; Dr. Alex Paterson; Jon Tyrell; DJ Ruby(Malta); Sally J; Disruptive Influence; PTE; Paul von Goulding; Autolump; Phat Chex.

    WORLDSHIFT ARENA hosted by WORLDSHIFT MEDIA:

    Thomas Sheridan (Artist, Author, Musician, Satirist); Iain Hossack (Sustainability Consultant, Public Speaker); Bruce Archangel^ (Shifting to the Sacred Space of the Heart, Merkaba Programming, Distance Healing, Negative Entity Removal).

    SUN-MOON ARENA:

    New for 2013…PsyArt Installation and Visuals set you on a Cosmic Ride to the Stars and back…feel the Ultimate Expression of our Reality.

    GREEN VILLAGE:

    New for 2013…Green Village featuring stunning views from the Top of the Hill; Healing Garden; Alchemy Temple; Stone Circle; Solar Showers; Worldshift Workshops, and Talks, and Holistic Market.

    More TBC.

    http://www.waveformfestival.com
    http://www.worldshiftmedia.com
    http://psypressuk.com/2013/03/04/waveform-festival-2013-the-psychedelic-bonanza-is-back-for-its-7th-year/

    • hippydex1 says:

      WAVEFORM FESTIVAL 2013 line-up at 28-6-13

      HANGING GARDENS LIVE STAGE hosted by CATS CRADLE & BABYLON UNDERGROUND:

      Dreadzone; Orb Sound System; System 7; Zion Train (Perch & Dubdadda); Slamboree Soundsystem; Suns of Arqa; OOOD (Full Live Band); Astralasia; Zetan Spore; Infinite Collective; Axis Mundi; Orangafruup; Kalichakra; Flutatious; Nanosphere; Buck Fillington vs. Melc; Orchid Star; Markie B (Erb & Remedy); Lebrosk; B-Sub-Lime; Wiggzaro; Melosa; Bad Tango; Broken Eye; Motna; Shiny; Luke Hooverhead; Dread 1.

      WAVEFORM PSY STAGE hosted by TRiBE of FRoG:

      Mechanimal; OOOD; Neuroplasm; Re:Creation; Crystal Monkey; Voice of Cod; Peak; Saga; Subliminal System; Pickle; Awen; F’da F’da; Ryo; Psychosonic; Timmer; Rama; Steve OOOD; Dr Psy; Wicki; Hypnocoustics; Occular; Flooting Grooves; Chris Rich; Dataura; Light Shifter; SineWinder.
      PLUS an exclusive LIQUID SESSION feat. – Chameleon; Monk3yLogic; Mebjar; Liquid Ross vs Mike Logic.

      CONTENDER CORNER ELECTRONICA STAGE:

      Barry Ashworth (Dub Pistols); Run Tingz Cru; Shockone; Eddy Temple Morris; Laid Blak; Chris Liberator; Rodney P; Squat Dom; Geezer; Dogshite; The Drop; Undercover Hippy; Ipcress; Pablo; Neurodriver; Llamaleaf; Seashoe; Ade; Agent Smith; Kitson; Dr Meaker; Vent; Unit 9; ill Audio; Apply The Breaks; Freshold & Retrix; Captain Flatcap; Dready Glen; Miss Grace; Lockdown; Jessi G aka Bombshell; Mary Miss Fairy; Havok.

      DOWNTEMPO STAGE hosted by GAIA CHILL & EARTHEART DRAGON CAFÉ:

      Dr. Alex Paterson; Astralasia; Mirror System; Sephira; Lunarsonic; Nova; OOOD; Wadada & Angel-I (Suns of Arqa) present Stranger Music; Pete Ardron; Chillion; Globular; Dymons; Flooting Grooves; Cosmosophy; Toulliche; Bez23; Red Earth; Liquid Lounge; Arcturian Soul; Another Green World; Terra Nine; Tiffany Lunn; The Beaupreau Project; Michele Adamson; Laekyn; Naked Nick.

      PROG & TECH HOUSE STAGE hosted by CHOONY’S HOUSE:

      Alex P; CJ MacKintosh; Chad Jackson; Choonmaster; Colin Dale; Dr. Alex Paterson; Jon Tyrell; DJ Ruby(Malta); Sally J; Disruptive Influence; PTE; Paul von Goulding; Autolump; Phat Chex.

      WORLDSHIFT ARENA hosted by WORLDSHIFT MEDIA:

      Thomas Sheridan (Artist, Author, Musician, Satirist); Iain Hossack (Sustainability Consultant, Public Speaker); Bruce Archangel^ (Shifting to the Sacred Space of the Heart, Merkaba Programming, Distance Healing, Negative Entity Removal).

      SUN-MOON ARENA:

      New for 2013…PsyArt Installation and Visuals set you on a Cosmic Ride to the Stars and back…feel the Ultimate Expression of our Reality.

      GREEN VILLAGE:

      New for 2013…Green Village featuring stunning views from the Top of the Hill; Healing Garden; Alchemy Temple; Stone Circle; Solar Showers; Worldshift Workshops, and Talks, and Holistic Market.

      More TBC.

      http://www.waveformfestival.com
      http://www.worldshiftmedia.com
      http://psypressuk.com/2013/03/04/waveform-festival-2013-the-psychedelic-bonanza-is-back-for-its-7th-year/

  2. hippydex1 says:

    ALL ADULT TICKETS NOW £99 (+BF IF THROUGH AGENT). LIMITED AMOUNT ON THE GATE FOR £115.

Leave a Reply

WordPress spam blocked by CleanTalk.
Visit Us On TwitterVisit Us On FacebookVisit Us On InstagramVisit Us On Youtube